• Supports standard Ethernet inputs up to 1 Gbit
  • 3 port Ethernet switch (1 fiber, 2 electrical)
  • Auto (10/100/1000) electrical port speed selection
  • Manually Force 10Mbit electrical speed (if needed)
  • Fiber transceiver speed always 1 Gbit
  • Auto or manual electrical crossover selection
  • Distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) over fiber
  • TX 1310nm -3dBm
  • RX Sensitivity -3dBm to -21dBm
  • LC - PC optical connections
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
Description
 
The OET 1510 is a compact 3 port Ethernet switch, designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances using a constant (fixed) high speed 1 Gbit optical transceiver speed.
 
When paired with another OET 1510 at the receiving end (using two fiber links) you have a cost effective Ethernet extender system for distances up to 10km providing a stable, high speed 1Gbit error free optical connection between locations.
 
The OET 1510 has two standard RJ45 electrical Ethernet ports plus fiber I/O and functions as a 3 port Ethernet switch. For legacy system use; each electrical Ethernet port can be set for automatic speed detection(10/100/1000) or forced to 10Mbit, and each port can use auto crossover detection or be forced manually if needed. These functions are available using the dip switch. 
 

Accessories

P-TAP 1000

P-TAP 1000

P-TAP Battery Adapter Cable

XLR 1000

XLR 1000

4 Pin XLR Camera Battery Adapter Cable

LC/ST Dup

LC/ST Dup

LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit

LC/SC Dup

LC/SC Dup

LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit

RFR 1001

RFR 1001

yellobrik Mounting Bracket

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
OET 1510 Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver (Switch)
   
P-TAP 1000 P-TAP Battery Adapter Cable
XLR 1000 4 Pin XLR Camera Battery Adapter Cable
LC/ST Dup LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit
LC/SC Dup LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit
RFR 1001 yellobrik Mounting Bracket

 

(O-ET-1510)

SKU O-ET-1510
Brand Lynx Technik
Shipping Weight 0.9000kg
Shipping Width 0.260m
Shipping Height 0.080m
Shipping Length 0.230m

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Techtel Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category